Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
WEST COAST v CARLTON
Domain Stadium, Friday April 10, 8.10pm AEST
WEST COAST
B Yeo, McGovern, Bennell
HB Hurn, Schofield, Sheppard
C Gaff, Priddis, Rosa
HF Masten, Kennedy, Wellingham
F Cripps, Lycett, McGinnity
FOLL Naitanui, LeCras, Shuey
I/C Duggan, Nelson, Sheed, Tunbridge
EMG Colledge, Hill, Lucas
IN Bennell, Schofield, Duggan, Tunbridge
OUT Selwood (ankle), Brown (knee), Butler (adductor), Lamb
NEW Duggan
CARLTON
B Rowe, Jamison, Docherty
HB Everitt, Yarran, Tuohy
C Curnow, Carrazzo, Simpson
HF Gibbs, Menzel, Bell
F Jones, Henderson, Murphy
FOLL Wood, White, Judd
I/C Casboult, Cripps,Tutt, Smith
EMG Armfield, Byrne, Ellard
IN Casboult, Tutt
OUT Thomas (shoulder) Jaksch (ribs)
NEW Tutt
RICHMOND v WESTERN BULLDOGS
MCG, Saturday April 11, 1.45pm AEST
RICHMOND
B Chaplin, Batchelor, Rance
HB Houli, Vlastuin, Grimes
C Ellis, Cotchin, McIntosh
HF Morris, Edwards, Lambert
F Riewoldt, Lloyd, Griffiths
FOLL Maric, Martin, Hunt
I/C Grigg, Newman, Miles, Gordon
EMG Astbury, Petterd, Knights
IN Lambert
OUT Deledio (suspended)
NEW Lambert
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Boyd, Roughead, Morris
HB Murphy, Talia, Wood
C Dickson, Honeychurch, Macrae
HF Dahlhaus, Cordy, Crameri
F Stringer, Boyd, Wallis
FOLL Minson, Jong, Bontempelli
I/C Grant, Johannisen, Picken, Goodes
EMG Hrovat. Webb, Redpath
IN Cordy
OUT Redpath
GWS v MELBOURNE
StarTrack Oval, Saturday April 11, 2.10pm AEST
GWS
B Shaw, Davis, Patfull
HB Haynes, Corr, Palmer
C Bugg, Ward, Scully
HF Whitfield, Cameron, McCarthy
F Treloar, Tomlinson, Kelly
FOLL Mumford, Coniglio, Shiel
I/C Greene, Wilson, Smith, Griffen
EMG Buntine, Williams, Phillips
IN Wilson
OUT Hampton
MELBOURNE
B Garland, Dunn, Howe
HB Jetta, McDonald, Salem
C Cross, Lumumba, Newton
HF Kent, Hogan, Viney
F Garlett, Dawes, Watts
FOLL Jamar, Tyson, Jones
I/C Brayshaw, Frost, Vince, Vandenberg
EMG Kennedy-Harris, Michie, Spencer
IN Dawes, Vince
OUT Toumpas, Kennedy-Harris
COLLINGWOOD v ADELAIDE
Etihad Stadium, Saturday April 11, 4.35pm AEST
COLLINGWOOD
B Toovey, Brown, Sinclair
HB Langdon, Frost, Ramsay
C Varcoe, Swan, Crisp
HF Elliott, White, Broomhead
F Fasolo, Cloke, Blair
FOLL Grundy, Adams, Pendlebury
I/C Goldsack, Williams, Seedsman, Oxley
EMG Dwyer, Karnezis, Gault
IN Broomhead, Seedsman
OUT De Goey, Sidebottom (hand)
ADELAIDE
B Brown, Hartigan, Jaensch
HB Smith, Talia, Cheney
C Dangerfield, Sloane, Henderson
HF Mackay, Lynch, Van Berlo
F Jenkins, Walker, Betts
FOLL Jacobs, Douglas, Wright
I/C Grigg, Cameron, Ellis-Yolmen, Laird
EMG Podsiadly, Lyons, Martin
IN Grigg
OUT Lyons
PORT ADELAIDE v SYDNEY
Adelaide Oval, Saturday April 11, 7.40pm AEST
PORT ADELAIDE
B Hombsch, Carlile, Trengove
HB Pittard, Jonas, Broadbent
C Polec, Brad Ebert, White
HF Gray, Westhoff, Wingard
F Hartlett, Schulz, Neade
FOLL Ryder, Boak, Wines
I/C Monfries, Impey, Cornes, Redden
EMG Mitchell, Young, Stewart
IN Redden
OUT Butcher
SYDNEY
B Shaw, Richards, Rampe
HB Smith, Grundy, McVeigh
C Jetta, Jack, Bird
HF Lloyd, Franklin, Hannebery
F Tippett, Reid, Rohan
FOLL Pyke, Kennedy, Parker
I/C Goodes, Heeney, Laidler, Towers
EMG Cunningham, Naismith, Robinson
IN McVeigh
OUT Cunningham
GOLD COAST v ST KILDA
Metricon Stadium, Saturday April 11, 7.20pm AEST
GOLD COAST
B Tape, May, Broughton
HB Saad, Thompson, Malceski
C Kolodjashnij, Ablett, Harbrow
HF Bennell, Lynch, Martin
F Garlett, Day, Swallow
FOLL Smith, Rischitelli, Prestia
I/C Sexton, Hallahan, Lemmens, Miller
EMG Gorringe, Matera, Hall
IN Lynch, Tape, Lemmens
OUT McKenzie, Gorringe, Shaw (suspended)
ST KILDA
B Savage, Luke Delaney, Sean Dempster
HB Geary, Fisher, Newnes
C Shenton, Armitage, Steven
HF Lonie, Riewoldt, Sinclair
F Membrey, Bruce, Saad
FOLL Longer, Dunstan, Weller
I/C Schneider, Billings, Roberton, Curren
EMG Templeton, Acres, Wright
IN Billings, Curren
OUT Templeton, Montagna (knee)
GEELONG v FREMANTLE
Simonds Stadium, Sunday April 12, 1.10pm AEST
GEELONG
B Kelly, Taylor, Enright
HB Guthrie, Lonergan, Rivers
C Mackie, Selwood, Cockatoo
HF Bartel, Clark, Johnson
F Stokes, Hawkins, Lang
FOLL Blicavs, Caddy, Duncan
I/C FROM Bews, Gregson, Horlin-Smith, Murdoch, Simpson, Smedts, Stanley
IN Mackie, Horlin-Smith, Murdoch, Stanley
OUT Motlop
FREMANTLE
B Sutcliffe, McPharlin, Spurr
HB Ibbotson, Johnson, Pearce
C Duffield, Fyfe, Sheridan
HF Pearce, Pavlich, Barlow
F Ballantyne, Clarke, Walters
FOLL Sandilands, Mundy, Hill
I/C FROM Neale, Mayne, de Boer, Suban, Mzungu, Crozier, Taberner
IN Mzungu, Crozier, Taberner
ESSENDON v HAWTHORN
MCG, Sunday April 12, 3.20pm AEST
ESSENDON
B Hibberd, Hooker, Gleeson
HB Stanton, Carlisle, Gwilt
C Melksham, Watson, Baguley
HF Colyer, Hurley, Heppell
F Chapman, Ambrose, Cooney
FOLL Bellchambers, Goddard, Zaharakis
I/C FROM Dalgleish, Howlett, Dempsey, Merrett, Daniher, Ashby, McKernan
IN Gwilt, Dalgleish, Howlett, Dempsey, Ashby, McKernan
OUT Fletcher (groin), Myers (shoulder)
NEW Gwilt, McKernan
HAWTHORN
B Burgoyne, Frawley, Lake
HB Birchall, Gibson, Stratton
C Smith, Mitchell, Hill
HF Breust, Gunston, Langford
F Puopolo, Roughead, Rioli
FOLL Ceglar, Hodge, Lewis
I/C FROM McEvoy, Duryea, O'Rourke, Anderson, Suckling, Schoenmakers, Sicily
IN Birchall, O'Rourke, Anderson, Suckling, Schoenmakers, Sicily
OUT Shiels (hamstring)
NEW O'Rourke, Sicily
NORTH MELBOURNE v BRISBANE
Etihad Stadium, Sunday April 12, 4.40pm AEST
NORTH MELBOURNE
B McDonald, Thompson, Firrito
HB Atley, Tippett, Macmillan
C Wells, Ziebell, Gibson
HF Higgins, Waite, Turner
F Thomas, Petrie, Harvey
FOLL Goldstein, Cunnington, Swallow
I/C FROM Bastinac, Dal Santo, Wright, Tarrant, Nahas, Wood, Brown
IN Tarrant, Nahas, Wodd, Brown
OUT Jacobs
BRISBANE
B Paparone, Maguire, Clarke
HB Beams, Adcock, McGrath
C Bewick, Redden, Zorko
HF Christensen, Green, Close
F McStay, Martin, Mayes
FOLL Leuenberger, Beams, Robinson
I/C FROM Aish, Rich, Cutler, Taylor, Lester, Golby, O'Brien
IN Maguire, Close, Cutler, Golby, O'Brien
OUT Merrett (hamstring), Rockliff (ribs)