Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The following is the AFL injury list after the completion of round 12 in season 2015.
ADELAIDE
Brad Crouch (Foot) Test
Harry Dear* (Shoulder) TBA
Mitch Grigg (Ankle) TBA
Matt Jaensch (Knee) Season
Sam Kerridge (Ankle) 2-4 weeks
Jake Lever (Ankle) Test
Andy Otten (Knee) 3-4 weeks
Brent Reilly (Fractured Skull) Retired
Taylor Walker (Corked Thigh) Test.
BRISBANE LIONS
James Aish (Jaw) Test
Claye Beams* (Knee) Season
Michael Close* (Knee) Season
Jonathan Freeman (Ankle) 3-4 weeks
Cian Hanley (Knee) Season
Matt Maguire (Concussion) Retired
Jaden McGrath (Foot) 6-8 weeks
Luke McGuane (Knee) Indefinite
Daniel Merrett (Hamstring) Test
Jackson Paine* (Ankle) Season
Nick Roberton (Shoulder) 2 weeks
Tom Rockliff (Ribs) 1-2 weeks
Josh Watts (Groin) 1 week
Trent West (Knee) 1 week.
CARLTON
Ciaran Byrne (Hamstring) Test
Bryce Gibbs (Back) Test
Matthew Dick (Calf) 1 week
Cameron Giles (Foot) Indefinite
Michael Jamison (Calf) Test
Chris Judd (Knee) Retired
Ciaran Sheehan* (Groin) 9 weeks
Dale Thomas (Shoulder) Season
Robert Warnock (Shoulder) Season
COLLINGWOOD
Nathan Freeman (Hamstring) 1 week
Brodie Grundy (Kneck) 1-2 weeks
Lachlan Keefe (Provisionally Suspended) Indefinite
Brent Macaffer* (Knee) 3-5 weeks
Jackson Ramsay (Shin) 2-3 weeks
Ben Sinclair (Hamstring) Test
Josh Thomas (Provisionally Suspended) Indefinite.
ESSENDON
Tom Bellchambers (Foot) 8 weeks
Travis Colyer (Foot) Season
Dustin Fletcher (Groin) 1-2 weeks
Jake Long (Thumb) 1-2 weeks
David Myers (Shoulder) 3 weeks.
FREMANTLE
Michael Apeness (Knee) 4-6 weeks
Ryan Crowley (Suspended) 14 weeks
Zac Dawson (Thumb) 4-6 weeks
Josh Deluca (Hamstring) 2 weeks
Sean Hurley (Hamstring) 3 weeks
Michael Johnson (Hamstring) 7-9 weeks
Ed Langdon (Hamstring) TBA
Anthony Morabito (Knee) TBA
Alex Silvagni (Hamstring) 4-6 weeks.
GEELONG
Jimmy Bartel (Knee) 1-2 weeks
Josh Cowan (Hamstring) Test
Mitch Clark (Calf) 1-2 weeks
Jordan Cunico (Knee) 6-8 weeks
Cameron Delaney (Foot) Indefinite
Mitch Duncan (Foot) 6-8 weeks
Dean Gore (Shoulder) 1-2 weeks
George Horlin-Smith (Knee) Test
James Kelly (Ankle) TBC
Lincoln McCarthy* (Foot) Test
Hamish McIntosh (Calf Tendon) 2 weeks
Daniel Menzel (Knee) Indefinite
Billie Smedts (Collarbone) Test
Dawson Simpson (Shoulder) Test
Rhys Stanley (Foot) Test
Nathan Vardy (Knee) Indefinite.
GOLD COAST
Gary Ablett (Shoulder) Test
Harley Bennell (Calf) 1 week
Jared Ellis (Shoulder) Season
Jarrod Garlett* (Ankle) Indefinite
Josh Glenn (Ankle) 1 week
Jack Leslie (Hip Flexor) Test
Jack Martin (Hamstring) 2 weeks
Steven May (Groin) 1 week
Jaegar O’Meara* (Knee) Season
Dion Prestia (Knee) Indefinite
Alex Sexton (Hip Flexor) 1-2 weeks
David Swallow* (Knee) 1-2 weeks
Rory Thompson (Hip Flexor) 1-2 weeks.
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
Phil Davis (Ankle) 6-8 weeks
Stephen Coniglio (Shoulder) 2-3 weeks
Tim Mohr (Knee) TBC
Shane Mumford (Ankle) Season
Joel Patfull (Lung/Ribs) 6-8 weeks
Jonathon Patton (Knee) TBC
Adam Tomlinson (Toe) 5 weeks.
HAWTHORN
Grant Birchall (Ankle) Test
Kaiden Brand* (Shoulder) Season.
MELBOURNE
Jake Fitzpatrick (Adductor) Test
Sam Frost (Toe) 5 weeks
Colin Garland (Hand) Test
Jack Grimas (Thumb) 6-8 weeks
Jaden Hunt (Broken Jaw) 3-4 weeks
Dean Kent (Hamstring) 5 weeks
Ben Newton (Concussion) Test
Cameron Pederson (Wrist) Season
Christian Petracca* (Knee) Season
Christian Salem (Hamstring) 3-4 weeks
Jack Trengove (Foot) Season
Aaron Vandenberg (Hamstring) 3-4 weeks.
NORTH MELBOURNE
Leigh Adams (Concussion) TBC
Sam Durdin (Shoulder) Season
Taylor Garner (Thumb) 6 weeks
Nathan Grima* (Back) 1-2 weeks
Daniel Nielson* (Knee) Season
Ed Vickers-Willis (Shoulder) Season
Daniel Wells (Achilles Tendon) Indefinite.
PORT ADELAIDE
Karl Amon (Calf) Available
Logan Austin (Groin) Available
Robbie Gray (Concussion) Available
Jared Polec* (Foot) 5-7 weeks
Patrick Ryder (Achilles) Assessed
Mason Shaw (Groin) 5-6 weeks
Paul Stewart (Hamstring) Available
Matt White (Hamstring) 4-5 weeks.
RICHMOND
David Astbury (Hamstring) Available
Dan Butler (Knee) 4-5 weeks
Jason Castagna (Ankle) 1-2 weeks
Reece Conca (Hamstring) 3-5 weeks
Nathan Drummond* (Knee) Season
Corey Ellis (Hip flexor) 2-3 weeks
Nathan Foley (Knee) Indefinite
Shaun Hampson (Knee) 2-3 weeks
Chris Knights* (Hamstring) 1 week
Ricky Petterd* (Foot) Indefinite.
ST KILDA
Jack Billings (Shin) Test
Sam Fisher (Hamstring) Test
Dylan Roberton (Foot) Test.
SYDNEY
Heath Grundy (Knee) Test
Isaac Heeney (Knee) 1 week
Alex Johnson* (Knee) Indefinite
Zak Jones (Knee) Test
Ben McGlynn (Hamstring) 1 week
Lewis Melican (Groin) Indefinite
Lloyd Perris (Knee) 1 week.
WEST COAST
Mitch Brown (Knee) Season
Tom Lamb (Knee) 3 weeks
Eric Mackenzie* (Knee) Season
Patrick McGinnity (Wrist) 3-4 weeks
Jeremy McGovern (Thigh) Test
Simon Tunbridge (Ankle) Season
WESTERN BULLDOGS
Zaine Cordy (Thumb) 4-5 weeks
Stewart Crameri (Ankle) Test
Brett Goodes (Arm) 5-6 weeks
Tom Liberatore* (Knee) Season
Clay Smith (Knee) Season.
* Placed on the club's long-term injury list.