Here are the full results from the final day of the Mount Isa Mines Rotary Rodeo.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
JUNIOR BARREL RACE – AGGREKO
1. Ellie Gard | 34.272 seconds
2. Helana Haber | 34.347 seconds
3. Teal Ayers | 34.376 seconds
JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING – PIZZA HUT
1. Teal Ayers | 2.9 seconds
2. Georgie Kapeller | 2.95 seconds
3. Maddix Lovett | 3.55 seconds
FINAL SECTION STEER WRESTLING – SCTV
1. Lachlan O’Neill | 7.85 seconds
2. Jamie Reynolds | 9.1 seconds
3. Ryley Gibb | 10.4 seconds
FINAL OPEN BULL RIDE – MOUNT ISA MINES
1. Jared Borghero | 161pts
2. Roy Dunn | 83pts
3. Cody Heffernan & Jay Borghero| 81pts
FINAL SECTION ROPE & TIE – XXXX
1. Heath Nichols | 18.8 seconds
2. Mark Knox | 20.45 seconds
3. Jordan Iker | 20.55 seconds
FINAL SECTION LADIES BARREL RACE – HOT FM
1. Jaimi Downing | 35.253 seconds
2. Jo Caldwell | 35.283 seconds
3. Teal Ayers | 35.49 seconds
FINAL LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING – MOUNT ISA PRODUCE AGENCY
1. Leanne Caban | 7.15 seconds
2. Bridie Davidson | 7.9 seconds
3. Robyn McKeller | 8.35 seconds
FINAL SECTION TEAM ROPING – NORTH WEST STAR
1. Shane Kenny & Cameron Milner | 18.1 seconds
2. Norm Stagg & Mick Kidner | 22.3 seconds
3. Scott Napier & Chris Savas | 23.8 seconds
4. Shane Iker & Brenton Bell | 29.0 seconds
FINAL OPEN SADDLE BRONC – MICC
1. Michael Maher | 150pts
2. Brad Pierce & John McNamee | 144pts
3. Luke Chaplian | 143pts
FINAL SECTION STEER WRESTLING – SCTV
1. Lachlan O’Neill | 7.85 seconds
2. Jamie Reynolds | 9.1 seconds
3. Ryley Gibb | 10.4 seconds
FINAL 2ND DIV BULL RIDE – MOUNT ISA AIRPORT
1. Jay Borghero | 157pts
2. Steven Wicks | 139pts
3. Peter Copping | 137pts
FINAL SECTION OPEN BAREBACK – BELL & MOIR TOYOTA
1. Fred Osman & David Worsfold | 156pts
2. Ben Hall |148pts
3. Jamie Howlett | 146pts
FINAL 2ND DIV SADDLE BRONC – REGIONAL EXPRESS (REX)
1. Lachlan Miller | 133pts
2. Cameron Southern | 132pts
3. Jack Capewell | 68pts
FINAL SECTION OVER 40’S BULL RIDE – MOBFM
1. Ross Wicks | 139pts
FINAL JUNIOR STEER RIDE – MOUNTISA MINING SUPPLIES
1. Oscar Leake | 130pts
2. Cody Foxlee | 130pts
3. Denavan Rutherford |126pts
FINAL JUNIOR BULL RIDE – BRANDY’S BUCKING BULLS
1. Patrick Ferguson | 137pts
2. Cody Foxlee |75pts
3. Peter Copping | 71pts
FINAL SECTION PODDY RIDE – HELLOWORLD
1. Pete Gregory | 56 pts
2. Tygiri Orcher | 53 pts
FINAL LOCAL STATION BUCKJUMP - ENZED
1. Daniel Turnbull | 129pts
2. Jack Conway | 116pts
3. Eddie Campbell | 115pts