Here are the full list of results from last weekend’s events in Mount Isa’s first ever Triathlon Festival.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Mount Isa City Council Corporate Triathlon (Saturday)
Women:
1 Never Back Down Babes 1:13:37
2 Tri’n to win 1:16:50
3 Scrambled Legs 1:28:16
4 Splash Flash and Dash 1:30:10
5 No nuts just guts 1:37:34
6 Vitalize Vixens 1:39:42
7 LCM’S 1:41:57
8 Huff and Puff 1:44:06
9 Never Back Down 1:44:17
10 259 Vibrant Vitalizers 1:52:40
Men’s teams
1 NBD Bro’s 1:03:23
2 Milton Mangoes 1:06:48
3 Young gun 1:11:48
4 Mischief of RATS 1:13:00
5 No idea 1:14:09
6 Shafts and Hoisting 1:20:14
7 Bulls Boys 1:30:39
8 CCT 1:34:51
9 Challenge Accepted DNF
Mixed teams
1 EHM Lightweights 1:16:43
2 MLC 1:17:20
3 RMO Society 1:17:24
4 Tammy's Trash 1:18:20
5 NBD Die Tri-ing 1:20:59
6 Illy and the Fillies 1:28:01
7 Barnaby Joyce did nothing wrong 1:28:07
8 Teachers Tradies & Therapeutics 1:31:01
9 Zinc Fin 1:31:04
10 KTJ Racing 1:33:40
11 Are we there yet 1:35:59
12 Sandvik Superstars 1:39:34
13 Vitalize Vikings 1:48:42
Mount Isa Mines Moondarra Sprint (Sunday)
Enticer Men
1 Tristan Nicholson 0:36:46
2 Jay Bryant 0:37:59
3 Darcy Green 0:45:31
Women
1 Holly Green 0:40:07
2 Alana Lehmann 0:41:13
3 Christine Law 0:41:29
4 Rachael Cox 0:46:43
5 Kerry Mitchell 0:48:09
6 Maryann Campbell 0:49:50
7 Lauren Cameron 0:49:50
8 Dale Rackham 0:53:40
Sprint men
1 Mark Thinee 1:03:15
2 Bret Wessels 1:04:18
3 Joshua Brock 1:07:34
4 Michael Adendorff 1:09:10
5 Ben Alcorn 1:12:53
6 Conor te Kloot 1:17:30
7 Allan Haken 1:18:22
8 Justin Bindley 1:18:41
9 Adam Chapman 1:19:50
10 Brett Holley 1:20:57
11 Toby Wicks 1:22:36
12 Ilya Delacretaz 1:28:52
13 Denis Imhof 1:30:31
14 Gary Woods 1:34:42
15 Zachary Bell 1:36:48
women
1 Kim Alcorn 1:16:12
2 Clare Lehmann 1:20:09
3 Bonnie Collins 1:21:09
4 Tammy Green 1:22:35
5 Sarah Pizzey 1:25:32
6 Vicki Nicholson 1:26:23
7 Colleen Boshoff 1:28:28
8 Bonnie Anderson 1:29:20
9 Aimie Athorn 1:29:45
10 Rhianna Batt 1:33:22
11 Rosina Oliver 1:53:32
teams
1 Tom Naylor and Lis Collins 1:23:32