Here are the positions in North West Queensland declared so far by Electoral Commission Queensland.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Boulia Shire Council
COUNCILLOR
BEAUCHAMP, George Samuel
EDGAR, Timothy Luke
NEILSON, Jack Owen
NORTON, Jan Maree
Burke Shire Council
COUNCILLOR
CLARKE, John Leonard
MURRAY, Tonya Maree
WADE, Rosita
YANNER, John
Carpenteria Shire Council
MAYOR
BAWDEN, Lyall Vincent
Carpentaria Shire Council
COUNCILLOR
GALLAGHER, Ashley Thomas James
HAWKINS, Bradley James
MURPHY, Andrew Michael
SCOTT, Amanda Jane
WELLS, Peter
YOUNG, James Craig
Cloncurry Shire Council
COUNCILLOR
BIDGOOD, Janessa Roanna
CAMPBELL, Vicky Maree
DANIELS, Samuel Donald James
KEYES, Nathan James
SWALLING, John Dane
Croydon Shire Council
MAYOR
PICKERING, Trevor Joseph
Diamantina Shire Council
MAYOR
DARE, Robert Martin
COUNCILLOR
COOMS, Douglas Robert
CRAMER, Stephen Maxwell
MURRAY, Francis John
RAYMENT, Donald Andrew
Flinders Shire Council
COUNCILLOR
BODE, Arthur William
CARTER, Kelly Anne
FLUTE, Nicole Grace
HAYDON, Clarence Nelson
MIDDLETON, Kim Ian
MITCHELL, Trevor George
Etheridge Shire Council
MAYOR
HUGHES, Barry Gilbert
COUNCILLOR
BARNS, Cameron John
GALLAGHER, Anthony Joseph
HAASE, Joseph Malcolm
ROYES, Laurell Joy
McKinlay Shire Council
MAYOR
CURR, Philip Roland
FEGAN, Janene Mary
LYNCH, John Cunningham
PRATT, Timothy Charles
ROYES, Shauna Darelle
Mount Isa City Council
MAYOR
SLADE, Danielle Dee
COUNCILLOR
BARWICK, Phillip Maurice
COGHLAN, Kim Maree
FORTUNE, Herbert George
MACRAE, Peta Michelle
STRETTON, Paul Robert
TULLY, Michael Edward
Richmond Shire Council
COUNCILLOR
KUHL, June Allison
FOX, Patsy-Ann
GEARY, Scott Edward
KENNEDY, Clay Barrington
BAWDEN, Kevin Dennis
Winton Shire Council
MAYOR
BASKETT, Gavin John
COUNCILLOR
ELLIOTT, Diamantina Isabel
GILLIES, Cassandra Anne
MANN, Peter Shane
SEYMOUR, Anne Lenia
WHITE, Catherine Patricia
Yet to be declared are the Croydon councillor elections, the Doomadgee Aboriginal Shire mayor and councillor elections, the Flinders Shire mayor election and the Mornington Shire mayor and councillor elections.
The mayors of Cloncurry Shire Council (Greg Campbell), Boulia Shire Council (Rick Britton), Burke Shire Council (Ernie Camp) and Richmond Shire Council (John Wharton) were returned unopposed.